About Me

My photo
Your face is my canvas!

For any inquiries feel free to email me at carla.avancena@gmail.com

portfolio

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Uno

Welcome to my very first post. This blog will contain posts of anything and everything under the sun.

I'll begin this post with a pictures of me and my super friends Hehe. These pictures were taken during Michie's Birthday salubong at Manor. All of us were so excited since we haven't gone out out in like such a long time. Haha We spent ours at Shangri-la changing and doing make up. Oh yeh, our make up was courtesy of our MUA Maui Manalo. Hahaha We love make up so much, me and Maui's make up craze goes back as far as I could remember.
As far as when we had nothing to do on Saturdays but hang out in each other's houses practicing make-up. Or let me rephrase that, before we were allowed to go out therefore all we could do was hang out in each others houses haha.

Anyway, make-up now for us has turned in to an expensive hobby that we cannot resist. We work for make-up haha


Enjoy the pictures! It was Black night for us.

In the elevator going to the car.




Our first shot of the night, Patron!


Mich, Moi et Maui with our Mai Tai's

With Kathy this time in the bathroom. lol

With Adrian this time, look at Ivan and Maui in the BG. lol



Toodles! :)









3 comments:

  1. Wow yay you finally made one too! :) Sad truth, we work for makeup. I wont even dare compute how much I spent the last 6 months and how much of my salary went to makeup (i know its more than half) I cringe at the thought.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Isn't it all worth it though? Haha

    ReplyDelete
  3. When faced with financial situations, most people are now obtaining some easy cash through personal loans since the requirements on these are a bit simpler. Lenders have made it possible even for people with tainted credit history to access these and you can now easily apply for a personal loan no credit check.
    60 day payday loans for bad credit
    quick cash loans for people on benefits
    payday loan uk
    15 day text loans

    ReplyDelete

Care to Share? :)

Amazon Contextual Product Ads

Traffic